Faculty Profile

Teaching Staff

Prof. (Dr.) Rose Varghese

Director (Academics)

Dr. Omprakash

Principal In-Charge & Associate Professor (Law)

Dr. Anuja S

Associate Professor

Dr. Anita A Patil

Associate Professor

Dr. Roopa T.S

Assistant Professor, Senior Scale

Dr. Nikhila S. Tigadi

Assistant Professor, Senior Scale

Dr. Rhea Roy Mammen

Assistant Professor, Senior Scale

Ms. Rajashree K

Assistant Professor, Senior Scale

Ms. Parvathi Balachandran

Assistant Professor, Senior Scale

Mr. Basavarajaiah M.S

Assistant Professor

Ms. Brinda Balaji

Assistant Professor

Ms. Ramya V

Assistant Professor

Ms. Sangeetha Murali S

Assistant Professor (Law)

Dr. Sanjeeb Kumar Mishra

Assistant Professor (Law)

Ms. P Vaishnavi Narayeni

Assistant Professor

Ms. Pragnya S. Patil

Assistant Professor (Law)

Mr. Sagar A

Assistant Professor

Ms. Punitha N.

Assistant Professor

Ms. Astha Khare

Assistant Professor

Ms. Sweta Kumari

Assistant Professor

Mr. Jayakiran C

Assistant Professor

Ms. Rimli Rajan

Assistant Professor

Ms. Rosie Athulya Joseph

Assistant Professor

Ms. Anjali Prabhakaran

Assistant Professor

Ms. Archana S Kothavale

Assistant Professor

Ms. Somalatha Moly T S

Assistant Professor

Ms. Gnanavi Bopaiah

Assistant Professor

Ms. Akhila Rani

Assistant Professor

Ms. Gayathri S

Assistant Professor

Ms. Nilima Panda

Assistant Professor

Mr. Abhijit B

Assistant Professor of Law

Ms. Sharu Anna John

Assistant Professor

Ms. Anurupa Chetia Sinha

Assistant Professor

Ms. Ayesha Rao

Assistant Professor

Dr. Naveen Kumar B M

Chief Librarian

Mr. Shekarappa S

Librarian

Mr. Siddappa N C

Physical Education Instructor

Visiting Faculty

Mr. Vinay Kumar S

B.A., LL.B & Diploma in Cyber Law

Mr. Sharad Kumar

B.Com, C.S. Professional, General Course on Intellectual Property Rights, LL.B & LL.M.

Ms. Varalakshmi BL

B.A., LL.B, Master of Law & Post-Graduation.

Ms. Vidyashree K S

LL.B, LL.M & Dissertation Topic - International Criminal Court.

Ms. K Geetha

B.Com, M.Com & K-SET.

Ms. Simna S

B.A & M.A.

Ms. Anusuya B

LL.B (3 Years), B.A, M.A (Political Science) & M.A (Public Administration).

Ms. Chethana H J

B.A, M.A & M.Phil.

Ms. Krupaja Karnik

B.A, M.A & M.Phil.

Ms. Aparna Asokan

B.A., LL.B (Hons.), LL.M & UGC NET.

Dr. Krishna R Burli

B.Com, M.Com & Ph.D.

Dr. S Jahwari Sudarsanam

B.Sc, LL.M & Ph.D

Mr. Chandan Kumar

B.A (Hons) Korean,LL.B, LL.M & UGC Net.

Ms. Luca Regina V

B.Com, M. Com, B.ed

Ms. Megha P. N

B.A & M.A.

Mr. C G Manjunatha

B.A, LL.B, LL.M, M.A & M.B.A.

Mr. Venkatadasappa

B.A, M.A, PGDHRM, PGDBA, LL.B & M.L

Ms. Prarthana N

B.A & M.A.

Non Teaching Staff

Mr. D Ranganathappa

Manager

Mr. V Chandrashekar

Clerk

Ms. Vanitha D M

Clerk

Mr. Umesha D

Clerk

Mr. Naveen Kumar N

Library Assitant

Mr. Ravishankar G K

Clerk

Mr. Guruprasad C

Clerk

Ms. G Indumathi

Secretary to Principal

Ms. Nalini (MSRCASC)

Clerk

Ms. Indrani M (MSRCASC)

Clerk

Mr. M Isaac

Sub Staff (Attendar)

Mr. T Reddy Prasad

Sub Staff (Attendar)

Mr. John Benny

Sub Staff (Attendar)

Mr. Ejraiah

Sub Staff (Attendar)