Faculty Profile

Teaching Staff

Prof. (Dr.) Rose Varghese

Director (Academics)

Dr. Omprakash

Principal In-Charge & Associate Professor (Law)

Dr. Anuja S

Associate Professor

Dr. Anita A Patil

Associate Professor

Dr. Roopa T.S

Assistant Professor, Senior Scale

Dr. Nikhila S. Tigadi

Assistant Professor, Senior Scale

Ms. Rhea Roy Mammen

Assistant Professor, Senior Scale

Ms. Rajashree K

Assistant Professor, Senior Scale

Ms. Parvathi Balachandran

Assistant Professor, Senior Scale

Mr. Basavarajaiah M.S

Assistant Professor

Ms. Brinda Balaji

Assistant Professor

Ms. Ramya V

Assistant Professor

Ms. Sangeetha Murali S

Assistant Professor (Law)

Mr. Sanjeeb Kumar Mishra

Assistant Professor

Ms. Tulika Shree

Assistant Professor

Ms. P Vaishnavi Narayeni

Assistant Professor

Ms. Pragnya S. Patil

Assistant Professor (Law)

Ms. Pooja Ogale

Assistant Professor

Mr. Sagar A

Assistant Professor

Ms. Punitha N.

Assistant Professor

Ms. Astha Khare

Assistant Professor

Ms. Sweta Kumari

Assistant Professor

Mr. Jayakiran C

Assistant Professor

Ms. Rimli Rajan

Assistant Professor

Ms. Rosie Athulya Joseph

Assistant Professor

Ms. Anjali Prabhakaran

Assistant Professor

Ms. Archana S Kothavale

Assistant Professor

Ms. Somalatha Moly T S

Assistant Professor

Ms. Gnanavi Bopaiah

Assistant Professor

Ms. Akhila Rani

Assistant Professor

Ms. Gayathri S

Assistant Professor

Ms. Nilima Panda

Assistant Professor

Mr. Vignesh Ram H

Assistant Professor

Mr. Abhijit B

Assistant Professor of Law

Ms. Sharu Anna John

Assistant Professor

Ms. Anurupa Chetia Sinha

Assistant Professor

Dr. Naveen Kumar B M

Chief Librarian

Mr. Shekarappa S

Librarian

Mr. Siddappa N C

Physical Education Instructor

Non Teaching Staff

Mr. D Ranganathappa

Manager

Mr. V Chandrashekar

Clerk

Ms. Vanitha D M

Clerk

Mr. Umesha D

Clerk

Mr. Naveen Kumar N

Library Assitant

Mr. Ravishankar G K

Clerk

Mr. Guruprasad C

Clerk

Ms. G Indumathi

Secretary to Principal

Ms. Nalini (MSRCASC)

Clerk

Ms. Indrani M (MSRCASC)

Clerk

Mr. M Isaac

Sub Staff (Attendar)

Mr. T Reddy Prasad

Sub Staff (Attendar)

Mr. John Benny

Sub Staff (Attendar)

Mr. Srikanth Reddy

Sub Staff (Attendar)

Mr. Ejraiah

Sub Staff (Attendar)