Faculty Profile

Teaching Staff

Prof. (Dr.) Rose Varghese

Director (Academics)

Prof. (Dr.) V Shyam Kishore

Principal In-Charge & Professor of Law

Dr. Anuja S

Associate Professor (Law)

Dr. Anita A Patil

Associate Professor (Law)

Mr. Omprakash

Assistant Professor, Senior Scale (Law)

Ms. Rhea Roy Mammen

Assistant Professor, Senior Scale (Law)

Dr. Nikhila S. Tigadi

Assistant Professor, Senior Scale (Law)

Ms. Rajashree K

Assistant Professor, Senior Scale (Law)

Ms. Parvathi Balachandran

Assistant Professor, Senior Scale (Law)

Dr. Subhoda Banerjee

Assistant Professor (Law)

Dr. Roopa T.S

Assistant Professor (Management)

Mr. Basavarajaiah M.S

Assistant Professor (Economics)

Ms. Brinda Balaji

Assistant Professor (Pol. Science)

Ms. Ramya V

Assistant Professor (Sociology)

Ms. Sangeetha Murali S

Assistant Professor (Law)

Mr. Sanjeeb Kumar Mishra

Assistant Professor (Law)

Ms. Tulika Shree

Assistant Professor (Law)

Ms. P Vaishnavi Narayeni

Assistant Professor (Law)

Ms. Pragnya S. Patil

Assistant Professor (Law)

Ms. Pooja Ogale

Assistant Professor (Law)

Mr. Sagar A

Assistant Professor (Language)

Ms. Punitha N.

Assistant Professor (Management)

Ms. Astha Khare

Assistant Professor (Law)

Ms. Sweta Kumari

Assistant Professor (Pol. Science)

Mr. Jayakiran C

Assistant Professor (Law)

Ms. Rimli Rajan

Assistant Professor (Economics)

Ms. Rosie Athulya Joseph

Assistant Professor (Law)

Ms. Anjali Prabhakaran

Assistant Professor (Law)

Ms. Archana S Kothavale

Assistant Professor (Management)

Ms. Somalatha Moly T S

Assistant Professor (Law)

Ms. Gnanavi Bopaiah

Assistant Professor (Law)

Ms. Akhila Rani

Assistant Professor (Law)

Ms. Gayathri S

Assistant Professor (Law)

Ms. Nilima Panda

Assistant Professor (Law)

Mr. Vignesh Ram H

Assistant Professor (Law)

Dr. Naveen Kumar B M

Chief Librarian

Mr. Shekarappa S

Librarian

Mr. Siddappa N C

Physical Education Instructor

Non Teaching Staff

Mr. D Ranganathappa

Manager

Mr. V Chandrashekar

Clerk

Ms. Vanitha D M

Clerk

Mr. Umesha D

Clerk

Ms. G Indumathi

Secretary to the Principal

Mr. Ravishankar G K

Clerk

Mr. Naveen Kumar N

Library Assistant

Mr. Guruprasad C

Clerk

Ms. Nalini (MSRCASC)

Clerk

Ms. Indrani M (MSRCASC)

Clerk

Mr. M Isaac

Sub Staff (Attendar)

Mr. T Reddy Prasad

Sub Staff (Attendar)

Mr. John Benny

Sub Staff (Attendar)

Mr. Ejraiah

Sub Staff (Attendar)

Mr. Ramesh (MSRIM)

Sub Staff (Driver)