Committee and Club

RAMAIAH COLLEGE OF LAW
Academic Year 2018-19
Dr. V Shyam Kishore: Incharge of Academics
Mr. Omprakash: Incharge of Clinical Course,Maintainance of Internship records & liaisoning with resource persons
Mr. Sanjeeb Kumar Mishra : Incharge of Discipline & liaisoning with KSLU and Maintainance department of GEF
Class Teachers-Academic year-2017-2018
B.A., LL.B.
I Year A Section Ms. Ramya v

B Section Ms. Th. Nanaomacha
II Year A Section Ms. Brinda Balaji

B Section Mr. Basavarajaraiah
III Year A Section Ms. Rajashree k

B Section Ms. Parvathi
IV Year A Section Ms. P Vaishnavi Narayeni

B Section Ms. Rima Hore
V Year A Section Ms. Pragnya S. Patil

B Section Ms. Sangeetha Murali S
B.Com.,LL.B.
I Year
Mrs. Roopa T S
BBA LL.B.
I Year
Ms.Pooja Ogale



Clubs/Cells and Committees
1 S. No. Moot Court Committee

1 Ms. Rhea Roy Mammen

2 Ms. Sangeetha Murali S

3 Ms. Th Nanaomacha

4 Ms. P Vaishnavi Narayeni

5 Ms. Pragnya S. patel

6 Mr. Sanjeeb Kumar Mishra



2 S. No. Debate Committee

1 Ms. P Vaishnavi Narayeni

2 Ms. Th Nanaomacha

3 Ms. Rima Hore



3 S. No. Legai Aid Committee

1 Ms. Rajashree K

2 Ms. Brinda Balaji

3 Ms. Ramya V

4 Mr. Basavarajaraiah

5 Ms. Pragnya S.Patil

6 Ms. Nikhila S.Tigadi

7 Mr. Chetan B Singai


Practising Advocates

1 Mr. Deepak

2 Mr. Vivek Sagar



4 S. No. NSS Committee

1 Mr. Basavarajaraiah

2 Ms. Ramya V

3 Ms. Brinda Balaji

4 Ms. Nikhila S.Tigadi



5 S. No. Placement & Internship Committee

1 Ms. Rajashree k

2 Ms. Th. Nanaomacha

3 Ms. Rhea Roy Mammen

4 Ms.Pooja Ogale

5 Ms. Roopa T S



6 S. No. Website Committee

1 Dr. A Mumtaj



7 S. No. Attendance Committee

1 Ms. Ramya v

2 Ms. Brinda Balaji

3 Mr. Basavarajaraiah

4 Ms. Roopa T S

5 Ms.Pooja Ogale



8 S. No. Placements & Internship Committee

1 Dr. V. Shyam kishore

2 Ms Tulikashree

3 Ms. Rima Hore



9 S. No. Sports Committee

1 Mr. Siddappa N.C

3 Ms. Rhea Roy Mammen

3 Mr. Sagar

4 Ms. Nikhila S. Tigadi



10 S. No. Cultural Committee

1 Ms. Th. Nanaomacha

2 Ms. Rajashree K

3 Ms. Ramya V

4 Ms. Brinda Balaji

5 Mr. Sagar A.



11 S. No. Examination Committee

1 Mr. Basavarajaraiah

2 Mr. Sanjeeb Kumar Mishra



12 S. No. Library Committee

1 Dr. V. Shyam kishore

2 Mr. Sanjeeb Kumar Mishra

3 Mr. Omprakash

4 Mr. Basavarajaraiah

5 Ms. Roopa T S

6 Mr. Sagar A



13 S. No. Go Green Committee

1 Ms. Rhea Roy Mammen

2 Ms. Th. Nanaomacha

3 Ms. Rima Hore

4 Ms. Pragnya S. Patil

5 Ms. Sangeetha Murali S.



14 S. No. Hostel & Anti Ragging Committee

1 Ms. Brinda Balaji

2 Mr. Siddappa

3 Mr. Sanjeeb Kumar Mishra

4 Mrs. Roopa T S

5 Mr. Sagar



15 S. No. Women Grievance Cell

1 Mr. Sanjeeb kumar Mishra

2 Ms.Rajashree K

3 Mrs. Tulikashree

4 Ms. Roopa T S



16 S. No. Discipline Committee


Old Block

1 Mr. Sanjeeb Kumar Mishra

2 Ms. P Vaishnavi Narayeni

3 Ms. Sangeetha Murali S.


New Block

1 Mr. Siddappa

2 Mr. Sagar A

3 Ms. Roopa T S



17 S. No. Electoral literacy club

1 Mr. Chetan B Singai

2 Ms. Rajashree K

3 Ms. Brinda Balaji

4 Ms. Pooja Ogale



18 S. No. ADR Society

1 Ms. Rajashree K

2 Ms. Tulikashree



19 S. No. Publication Committee

1 Dr. A Mumtaj

2 Dr. V. Shyam kishore

3 Ms. Rima Hore

Journal

1 Ms. Sangeetha Murali S.

2 Ms. Th. Nanaomacha

3 Ms. P Vaishnavi Narayeni

4 Ms. Parvathi

Newletter & Magazine

1 Ms. Ramya V

2 Ms. Nikhila S Tigari

3 Ms. P Vaishnavi Narayeni

4 Ms. Pooja ogale

5 Mrs. Parvathi

6 Ms. Vanitha D M


Essay Publications

1 Ms.Rajashree K

2 Ms. Tulikashree

3 Ms. Rhea Roy Mammen


Monograph

1 Ms. Parvathi

2 Ms. Rima Hore